Participating Primary Schools

Schools taking part in school year 2014/2015

Schools hosting Shanghai teachers in February/March 2015 are shaded blue; schools which hosted Shanghai teachers in November 2014 are unshaded.

  School Maths Hub Name
1 Harris Primary Academy, Chafford Hundred, Essex London Thames
2 Newick CE Primary School, Lewes, East Sussex Sussex
3 Farmilo Primary School & Nursery, Pleasley, Mansfield East Midlands East
4 Histon and Impington Junior School, The Green, Histon Cambridge
5 Westgate Primary School, Otley Yorkshire Ridings
6 Great Yarmouth Primary Academy, Great Yarmouth Norfolk and Suffolk
7 Shenley Brook End School, Milton Keynes Enigma
8 St Vincent's RC Primary School, St Vincent Street, London W1 London Central and NW
9 Bude Park Primary School, Bransholme, Hull Yorkshire Ridings
10 Fishponds CofE Academy, Bristol Boolean
11 Begbrook Primary Academy, Bristol Boolean
12 Meole Brace CofE Primary School and Nursery, Shrewsbury Salop and Herefordshire
13 The Redstart Primary School, Chard Jurassic
14 Chacewater Primary School, Truro Cornwall and West Devon
15 St Michael's CE VA Primary School, Lyme Regis Jurassic
16 St Mary and St Thomas’ Church of England Primary, St Helens North West Three
17 Belleville Primary School, London SW11 London South West
18 St George's C of E Primary School, Chorley, Lancashire North West Two
19 Norwich Primary Academy Norfolk and Suffolk
20 Hillside Primary School, Hucknall, Nottinghamshire East Midlands West
21 Chorlton Park Primary School, Manchester North West One
22 Two Mile Ash School, Milton Keynes Enigma
23 Benton Dene Primary School, Newcastle upon Tyne Great North
24 Corpus Christi Catholic Primary School, Portsmouth Solent
25 Glenfall Community Primary School, Cheltenham GLOW
26 South Malling CE Primary School, Lewes, East Sussex Sussex
27 St Augustine's RC Primary School, Darlington Archimedes NE
28 Fox Primary School, London W8 London Central and West
29 Outwood Primary, Wakefield Yorkshire and the Humber
30 Disraeli School and Children's Centre, High Wycombe Bucks, Berks and Oxon
31 Hawksmoor Primary School, Bexley, London London South East
32 Copley Primary School, Halifax White Rose
33 Oldway Primary School, Paignton, Devon Cornwall and West Devon
34 Farnsfield St Michael’s Church of England Primary School, Nottinghamshire East Midlands East
35 Marist Catholic Primary School, West Byfleet Surrey Plus
36 Windrush Primary School, Woolwich Road, London London South East
37 Colmore Junior School, Kings Heath, Birmingham Central
38 St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Cannock, Staffordshire North Mids and Peaks
39 St Gregory's Catholic Academy, Stockton-On-Tees Archimedes NE
40 Elmhurst Primary School, Forest Gate, London London North East
41 Chesterton Primary School, Battersea, London London South West
42 Ingatestone and Fryerning Junior School, Essex Matrix Essex and Herts
43 St Thomas of Canterbury, Sheffield South Yorkshire
44 St George's CE Primary School, Telford Salop and Herefordshire
45 The Wroxham School, Potters Bar, Herts Matrix Essex and Herts
46 St Filumena’s Catholic Primary School, Caverswall, Stoke on Trent North Mids and Peaks
47 Bourn Primary Academy, Bourn, Cambridge Cambridge